FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational - DELETE
March 25th-26th 2016 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Mar 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Jacksonville, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Alabama State
Arkansas State
Armstrong Atlantic
Bartram Trail
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Track Club
Blue Lightni
Charleston (SC)
Chiles Track Club
Circle Christian Track Club
Circle Christian Track Club
Claflin
Clay
Coral Glades
Creekside
Cypress Creek
Dominion Tra
Dominion Track Club
East River
Edward Waters
Embry-Riddle
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Episcopal Track Club
Father Lopez
Father Lopez Catholic Track Club
First Coast Track Club
First Coast Track Club
Flagler
Flagler Track Club
Fleming Island
Fleming Island Track Club
Fletcher
Florida Memorial
Geneva
Georgia Southern
Gulf Breeze Track Club
Harvest Comm
Jacksonville
John Carroll
Kathleen
Lake Mary
Lake Weir
Limestone
Lyman
Master's Academy
Miami (OH)
Middleburg Track Club
Monarch TC
Nease
New Hampshire
North Florida
Northwood (FL) U
Oakleaf
Ocala Forest Track Club
Ottawa (Canada)
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pittsburgh
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Track Club
Providence
Robert E Lee Senior
Robert E. Lee Track Club
Rockledge
Runners Plus El
Savannah State
Sebring
South Carolina-Beaufort
Southern Maine
Spartanburg
St Augustine
St Johns Country Day
St Joseph Academy
St. Augustine Track Club
Stanton Prep
Stetson
Tampa Jesuit
Tampa Jesuit Track Club
The Bolles
TN Associati
Troy
Unattached
Venice
Walsh Jesuit
Webber International
West Shore
West Virginia
Wright State
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Discus Top 9 Advanc HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Tra'von
12
Rockledge
159-01
(159.24m)
1
2
Poole, Jordan
Chiles Track Clu
152-03
(152.24m)
1
3
Hunt, Shane
Chiles Track Clu
147-08
(147.24m)
1
4
Ackerman, Kevin
11
The Bolles
142-06
(142.24m)
1
5
Freitag, Aaron
12
Oakleaf
140-00
(140.24m)
1
6
Finley, Will
12
Gulf Breeze Trac
138-10
(138.24m)
1
7
Hinel, James
12
Creekside
129-10
(129.24m)
1
8
Lacossiere, Odelson
12
Creekside
128-09
(128.24m)
1
9
McCloud, Jaylen
10
The Bolles
124-11
(124.24m)
1
10
Blackwell, Austin
12
Lake Mary
110-01
(110.24m)
1
11
Peppin, Michael
10
Flagler Track Cl
107-05
(107.24m)
1
12
Bouwmans, Alex
11
Master's Academy
105-07
(105.24m)
1
13
Graham, Antonie
12
Lake Weir
105-04
(105.24m)
1
14
Speziale, Dawson
10
Bartram Trail
101-04
(101.24m)
1
15
Keller, Brady
11
Bartram Trail
99-08
(99.24m)
1
16
Boselli, Adam
10
Episcopal (Jacks
99-02
(99.24m)
1
17
Lief, Wyatt
11
Ponte Vedra
98-08
(98.24m)
1
18
Nodae, Hunter
9
Oakleaf
97-02
(97.24m)
1
19
Peterson, Charlie
11
Lake Mary
95-01
(95.24m)
1
20
Atkins, Ryan
10
Father Lopez
94-11
(94.24m)
1
21
Braswell, Jarvis
12
Providence
93-04
(93.24m)
1
22
Rader, Ben
10
Geneva
92-03
(92.24m)
1
23
Dorsett, Evan
12
Providence
91-06
(91.24m)
1
24
Porkert, Joseph
9
Bishop Kenny
89-07
(89.24m)
1
25
James, Jerel
10
St Augustine
88-01
(88.24m)
1
26
Anderson, Jamari
12
Robert E Lee Sen
87-05
(87.24m)
1
27
DePersio, Christian
11
Ponte Vedra
85-07
(85.24m)
1
28
Hartley, Nicholas
10
Bishop Kenny
82-06
(82.24m)
1
29
Winquist, Steven
11
Master's Academy
78-02
(78.24m)
1
30
Ross, Juwann
11
Father Lopez
75-11
(75.24m)
1
31
Hadden, Kenny
12
First Coast Trac
74-11
(74.24m)
1
32
Lackie, Andrew
10
Harvest Comm
70-08
(70.24m)
1
33
Esteban, Mark
11
Nease
69-05
(69.24m)
1
34
Harris,III, Demetris
11
Robert E Lee Sen
67-06
(67.24m)
1
35
Reece, Tyler
12
Geneva
66-00
(66.24m)
1
--
Asencio-Tovar, Alejandro
10
Flagler Track Cl
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Univ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Andrew
12
Pittsburgh
50.34m
(165'1.75)
1
2
Toth, Jim
9
Pittsburgh
45.40m
(148'11.25)
1
3
Lubelski, Brodie
9
Embry-Riddle
45.12m
(148'0.25)
1
4
Akins, Derrick
11
Savannah State
42.92m
(140'9.75)
1
5
Robinson, Bruce
9
Pittsburgh
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
6
Thompson, Kendal
11
Edward Waters
41.26m
(135'4.25)
1
7
Farner, Zack
10
Embry-Riddle
40.36m
(132'4.75)
1
8
Conner, Christian
9
Savannah State
40.16m
(131'9)
1
9
Hurley, John
10
Northwood (FL) U
36.87m
(120'11.5)
1
10
Davis, Nnamdi
12
Bethune-Cookman
34.31m
(112'6.75)
1
11
Reagor, Hunt
9
North Florida
34.24m
(112'4)
1
12
Dyer, Douglas
12
Troy
34.18m
(112'1.5)
1
13
Shaw, O'Shane
10
Alabama State
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
14
Everett, Noah
9
Edward Waters
30.35m
(99'6.75)
1
15
Void, Alexicon
12
Claflin
25.30m
(83'0)
1
16
Andrews, Ryan
9
Edward Waters
25.10m
(82'4)
1
17
Holder, Cameron
9
Spartanburg
24.38m
(79'11.75)
1
18
Drones, Kylon
9
Limestone
23.33m
(76'6.5)
1
19
Grace, Colton
10
Limestone
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
--
Howard, Herman
9
Edward Waters
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Haynes, Michael
9
Embry-Riddle
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Top 9 Advanc HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gustely, Phoebe
12
Monarch TC
138-04
(138.24m)
1
2
Spence, Danielle
12
The Bolles
124-08
(124.24m)
1
3
Gustely, Sophia
9
Monarch TC
124-03
(124.24m)
1
4
DeLisle, Morgan
12
First Coast Trac
105-09
(105.24m)
1
5
Figueroa, Alelee
11
Cypress Creek
102-07
(102.24m)
1
6
Knight, Allison
12
Kathleen
101-08
(101.24m)
1
7
McFadden, Alantra
12
Flagler Track Cl
101-02
(101.24m)
1
8
Perez, Heather
12
Creekside
97-09
(97.24m)
1
9
Green, Rhianne
11
Rockledge
96-10
(96.24m)
1
10
Quixley, Jessica
10
Creekside
94-09
(94.24m)
1
11
Mitchell, Mikayla
12
Nease
93-02
(93.24m)
1
12
Jenkins, Ariana
11
Robert E Lee Sen
83-00
(83.24m)
1
13
Jackson, Alexis
10
Oakleaf
81-01
(81.24m)
1
14
Cooper, Solange
12
Bartram Trail
80-09
(80.24m)
1
15
DeLisle, Kaci
10
First Coast Trac
79-05
(79.24m)
1
16
Ward, Reece
10
Father Lopez
78-03
(78.24m)
1
17
Harris, Cory
12
Father Lopez
74-10
(74.24m)
1
18
Jones, Kira
11
Nease
73-05
(73.24m)
1
19
Moran, Sydney
9
Bishop Kenny
73-04
(73.24m)
1
20
Watson, Valesha
11
Fleming Island
65-07
(65.24m)
1
21
Messer, Georgia
8
Providence
64-11
(64.24m)
1
22
Scott, Ramika
9
Lake Weir
64-01
(64.24m)
1
23
Hymeri, Stela
9
Ponte Vedra
63-09
(63.24m)
1
24
Garden, Demesha
12
St Augustine
62-01
(62.24m)
1
25
Hyatt, Grace
10
Flagler Track Cl
59-05
(59.24m)
1
26
Johnson, Ricshana
10
Lake Weir
57-03
(57.24m)
1
27
Williams, Alexis
9
Robert E Lee Sen
56-02
(56.24m)
1
28
Sumo, Korpo
10
Oakleaf
55-03
(55.24m)
1
29
Phillips, Sarah
9
Master's Academy
54-00
(54.24m)
1
30
Clark, Erika
11
The Bolles
53-03
(53.24m)
1
31
Grenadier, Emma
9
Ponte Vedra
48-03
(48.24m)
1
32
Hervey, Maddie
8
Providence
47-03
(47.24m)
1
33
Macbeth, Haley
9
Master's Academy
46-02
(46.24m)
1
--
Greene, Chloe
11
St Augustine
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Univ
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Corina
10
Troy
50.99m
(167'3.25)
1
2
Tutson, Majesty
Unattached
50.42m
(165'5)
1
3
Clark, Kree
11
Jacksonville
47.04m
(154'3.75)
1
4
Turner, Samantha
10
Jacksonville
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
5
Springman, Haley
12
Pittsburgh
43.66m
(143'2.75)
1
6
Cook, Lynetta
12
Edward Waters
42.84m
(140'6.5)
1
7
Futch, Sally Marie
12
Jacksonville
40.83m
(133'11.25)
1
8
Roberts, Natassia
11
Wright State
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
9
Strickler, Amelia
11
Miami (OH)
40.29m
(132'2)
1
10
Bennett, Courtney
9
Jacksonville
39.04m
(128'1)
1
11
Taylor, Allison
10
Troy
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
12
Wortham, Jaevyn
9
Troy
38.51m
(126'4)
1
13
Studabaker, Jena
12
Wright State
37.88m
(124'3.25)
1
14
Coyle, Alexandra
10
Charleston (SC)
35.98m
(118'0.5)
1
15
Graham, Janelle
11
Alabama State
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
16
Mike, Mia
12
Alabama State
34.61m
(113'6.5)
1
17
Cunningham, Amber
12
Limestone
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
18
Fosam, Andin
9
Pittsburgh
34.19m
(112'2)
1
19
Merrick, Kehtura
10
Northwood (FL) U
33.95m
(111'4.5)
1
20
Scott, Shanquane
10
Webber Internati
33.93m
(111'3.75)
1
21
Arnold, Kelsey
10
Georgia Southern
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
22
Frahm, Ashley
10
Miami (OH)
33.55m
(110'0.75)
1
23
Martin, Anissa
9
Edward Waters
33.11m
(108'7.5)
1
24
Wilkins, Alexis
10
Charleston (SC)
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
25
Bell, Melissa
12
Southern Maine
31.66m
(103'10.25)
1
26
Sisk, Sarah
12
Charleston (SC)
31.08m
(101'11.5)
1
27
Cook, Samantha
10
Georgia Southern
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
28
Isenard, Christina
9
Embry-Riddle
28.69m
(94'1.5)
1
29
Sodders, Sabrina
11
Southern Maine
27.89m
(91'6)
1
30
Garrick, Zora
9
Limestone
27.65m
(90'8.5)
1
31
Brown, Arnesha
9
Claflin
25.17m
(82'6.75)
1
32
Shinault, Breanna
9
Edward Waters
21.53m
(70'7.5)
1
33
Simmons-Wilson, Ashley
10
Limestone
20.07m
(65'10)
1
34
Blue, Kiara
9
Limestone
14.58m
(47'10)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-florida
#spring-break-invitational
#unf-spring-break-invitational
0 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational - DELETE
,
Academy of the Holy Names Track and Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
,
Alabama State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Montgomery, Alabama
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational - DELETE
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#north-florida
#spring-break-invitational
#unf-spring-break-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!